VI International Jascha Heifetz Competition for Violinists

I Round Video Auditions
(Eastern European Time (EET), UTC +2, Lithuania/Vilnius)
2021-01-18 - 2021-01-19
Date Time Participant
January 18
14:00 - 14:22 1. Yoshie Okura,   Japan
14:22 - 14:40 2. Mayu Ozeki,   Japan
14:40 - 14:57 3. Ugnė Katinskaitė,   Lithuania
14:57 - 15:15 4. Pauline van der Rest,   Belgium
15:15 - 15:30 5. Kristina Georgieva,   Bulgaria
15:30 - 15:47 6. Saulė Buikaitė,   Lithuania
15:47 - 16:05 7. Leonard Toschev,   Germany
16:05 - 16:24 8. Daniil Bulayev,   Latvia
16:24 - 16:42 9. Seonhye Song,   Germany
16:42 - 17:00 10. Roman Kholmatov,   Ukraine
17:00 - 18:00 Intermission
18:00 - 18:16 11. Qingzhu Weng,   China
18:16 - 18:32 12. Amia Janicki,   Switzerland
18:32 - 18:47 13. Lisa-Maria Sekine,   Austria
18:47 - 19:05 14. Jingzhi Zhang,   China
19:05 - 19:18 15. Lorenz Karls,   Sweden
19:18 - 19:42 16. Mimi Jung,   United States
19:42 - 19:58 17. Miri Kim,   South Korea
19:58 - 20:15 18. Giuseppe Gibboni,   Italy
January 19
13:00 - 13:17 19. Haruna Shinoyama,   Austria
13:17 - 13:37 20. Anna Lee,   United States
13:37 - 13:50 21. Kamilia Boris,   Lithuania
13:50 - 14:09 22. Marija Pranskutė,   Lithuania
14:09 - 14:24 23. Pijus Česaitis,   Lithuania
14:24 - 14:39 24. Margarita Pavlova,   Russia
14:39 - 14:54 25. Jevgēnijs Čepoveckis,   Latvia
14:54 - 15:09 26. Arina Zelenina,   Russia
15:09 - 15:30 27. Manon Galy,   France
15:30 - 15:45 28. Oukalin Yin,   China
15:45 - 16:40 Intermission
16:40 - 16:58 29. Jackie Tso,   United States
16:58 - 17:15 30. Elvin Hoxha Ganiyev,   Azerbaijan – Turkey
17:15 - 17:35 31. Yoko Ishikura,   Japan
17:35 - 17:52 32. Eva Rabchevska,   Ukraine
17:52 - 18:10 33. Tsukushi Sasaki,   Japan
18:10 - 18:25 34. Ririko Noborisaka,   Japan
18:25 - 18:42 35. Sofiya Vnukova,   Russia
18:42 - 19:00 36. Jason Moon,   United States
19:00 - 19:15 37. Javier Comesaña,   Spain
19:15 - 19:30 38. Julian Walder,   Austria
19:30 - 19:45 39. Enrique Rodrigues,   Canada




Eastern European Time (EET), UTC +2, Lithuania/Vilnius








Main Supporters


Organizers



Language