Gallery

  • 2 tour M.K. Čiurlionis Pianist Competition 2019
  • VIII International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano and Organ Competitions results announcment
  • Second day of the VIII International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano Competition‘s finale
  • First day of the VIII International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano Competition‘s finale
  • VIII International M.K. Čiurlionis Organ Competition‘s Laureates concert
  • Organ Competition's finale 2019
  • Piano Competition's finalists announcement
  • Moments from round I third day of the pianist competition 2019
  • Moments from round I second day of the pianist competition 2019
  • Moments from tour I, second day of organist competition 2019
  • Moments from round II second day of the pianist competition 2019
  • 1 tour M.K. Čiurlionis Pianist Competition 2019
  • Pianist opening ceremony and drawing of lots (M.K.Čiurlionis Pianist Competition 2019)
  • Organinst opening ceremony and drawing of lots(M.K.Čiurlionis Competition 2019)
  • 1 tour M.K. Čiurlionis Organist Competition 2019
  • 2 tour M.K. Čiurlionis Organist Competition 2019
  • M. K. Čiurlionis Competition in 2015.
  • S. Vainiūnas Competition in 2014
  • J. Heifetz Competition in 2013
  • Dvarionas Competition in 2012

Show descriptions

Jury of the competition

Final of the competition

Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra and Grand Prix winner Rūta Mažolytė (Lithuania)

Awards

Prof. Vytautas Landsbergis

Jury of the competition

Closing of the competition

Prof. Jurgis Dvarionas

Yoo Jin Hong (South Korea)

Grand Prix winner

Yukine Kuroki (Japan)

Grand Prix winner

Final

Laureate Han Eun Joo (South Korea)

Final

Laureate Gustav Krogh Hansen Piekut (Denmark)

Guoda Valackaitė (Lithuania)

A special prize for the youngest participant in the second round

Chairperson of the Jury

Fumiko Eguchi

Laureate

Han Eun Joo (South Korea)

Piano category laureate

Donata Vaitkutė (Lithuania)

Grand Prix winner

Daniils Bulajevs (Latvia)

Participants

Meeting

Competition cake

Members of the Jury

Organisers of the competition

Winner and the cake

Grand Prix winner Daniils Bulajevs (Latvia)

Competition

Competition

Daniils Bulajevs

Awards

Awards

Awards

Jury

Jurgis Karnavičius


Main Supporters heifetz


Organizers



Language